Grand Hôtel & Spa NUXE Serre Chevalier
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Grand Hôtel & Spa NUXE Serre Chevalier
- Skiing
- Game room
- Spa
- Massage
- Hiking
- Bowling
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Spa facilities
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Back massage
- Neck massage
- Foot massage
- Couples' massage
- Head massage
- Hand massage
- Full-body massage
- Walking tours
- Room service
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- Express check-in/out
- Packed lunches
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Concierge
- Private check-in/out
- Lockers
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Snack bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- 24-hour security
- Key card access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Ski pass vendor
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Pool with view
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Fenced pool
- Swimming pool
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Face masks for guests available
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Parking
- Parking garage
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 10:00.
The property address is Place du Téléphérique, Saint-Chaffrey, France.
Room categories at Grand Hôtel & Spa NUXE Serre Chevalier include Superior Room, Standard Room, Deluxe Room with Balcony and Suite.
Parking is offered at Grand Hôtel & Spa NUXE Serre Chevalier for an additional charge.
Guests can eat nearby at Le Royal (50 m) and Playoff (150 m).
Guests can add breakfast to their stay at Grand Hôtel & Spa NUXE Serre Chevalier for €22.09 per guest.
Hotel staff at Grand Hôtel & Spa NUXE Serre Chevalier provide assistance in English and French.
Guests can rely on Facilities for disabled guests when moving around Grand Hôtel & Spa NUXE Serre Chevalier.
Guests with children have access to facilities like Board games/Puzzles and Indoor play area.
The property is approximately 1.7 km from the city center.
Business facilities at Grand Hôtel & Spa NUXE Serre Chevalier include Meeting/Banquet facilities and Fax/Photocopying.
Prices at Grand Hôtel & Spa NUXE Serre Chevalier vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.
Guests can enjoy multiple on-site dining and beverage venues at Grand Hôtel & Spa NUXE Serre Chevalier, such as Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Grand Hôtel & Spa NUXE Serre Chevalier.
Guests have access to multiple swimming pools at Grand Hôtel & Spa NUXE Serre Chevalier, including outdoor pool (seasonal), pool with view and fenced pool.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Grand Hôtel & Spa NUXE Serre Chevalier.
On-site spa and wellness amenities at Grand Hôtel & Spa NUXE Serre Chevalier include Spa, Turkish/Steam Bath, Spa facilities, Spa lounge/Relaxation area, Back massage, Neck massage, Foot massage, Couples' massage, Head massage, Hand massage and Full-body massage.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Parc National des Ecrins (3.6 km), Église de la Salle les Alpes (1.8 km), Parc Multisport des Colombiers (500 m) and Église de Saint-Chaffrey (200 m), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.


























